Our dogs & breeding Results/Critiques at the Breed Specialties we have attended.

2015

BSDCV C/S 31st Oct 2015 - Judge: Ms Babs Robinson (UK) BISS

BSDCNSW C/S 14th Sept 2015 - Judge: Meike Krug (Germany)

BSDCQLD C/S 6th June 2015 - Judge: Mr Dermot Young (Canada) RUBISS

2014

BSDCV C/S 1st Nov 2014 - Judge: Ms Michele Bidault (France)

BSDCNSW C/S 13th Sept 2014 - Judge; Mr Rui Alves Monteiro (Portugaul)

BSDCQLD C/S 7th June 2014 - Judge: Mr G Christensen (Denmark)

2013

BSDCNSW C/S 14th Sept 2013 - Judge: Marie-France Varlet (France)

2012

BSDCV C/S 3rd Nov 2012 - Judge: Mr E Desschans (Belgium)

BSDCNSW C/S 15th Sept 2012 - Judge: Laura Vassallo (Italy)

2011

BSDCV C/S 29th Aug 2011 - Judge: Mme P Stern-Hanf (Holland) Full results and photos - BSDCV site

2010

BSDCV C/S 30th Oct 2010 - Judge: Cath Bond (Vic) Full results and critiues - BSDCV site

BSDCNSW C/S 31st July 2010 - Judge: Pietro Bottagisio (Italy)

2009

BSDCV Specialty Show, 31st October 2009, Judge: Mr P Lawless (Ireland) Results and critiques -BSDCV site

BSDCQLD C/S 6th June 2009 - Judge: Ms Amanda McLaren (UK) & for Full results in pdf & critiques in pdf

2008

BSDCV 1st Nov 2008 - Judge: Marion Ten Cate (Netherlands)

BSDCNSW C/S 3rd Aug 2008 - Judge: J Andrews (UK) & K Malinowski (UK)

BSDCNSW C/S 2nd Aug 2008 - Judge: K Malinowski (UK) & J Andrews (UK)

2007

BSDCV 17th Mar 2007 - Judge: Mr Yves Dambrain (Belgium)

2006

I & SE BSDCNSW C/S 28th & 29th Oct 2006 - Judge: Mr B Thevenon (France)

2005

BSDCV 29th Oct 2005 - Judge: Ms M Vermeire (Belgium)

BSDCNSW C/S 31st July 2005 - Judge: Mr E Desschans (Belgium)

BSDC QLD C/S 11th June 2005 - Judge: Mme Willemine van Dejil (Belgium) & Full Results/Critiques

I & SE BSDCNSW C/S 26th Mar 2005 - Judge: Mr J Luscott (UK)

2003

BSDCV C/S 1st Nov 2003 - Judge: Dr G Schaffner (France) & for results (only up to 3rd place)

I & SE BSDCNSW C/S 25-26th Oct 2003 - Judge: Marie-France Varlet (France)

2002

BSDCV C/S 2nd Nov 2002 - Judge: Mme A Barbe (Ndl) & Full critiques & results (only up to 3rd place)

I & SE BSDCNSW C/S 20th Oct 2002 - Judge: Ms Amanda McLaren (UK) & for Full results & critiques

BSDCNSW C/S 3rd Aug 2002 - Judge: Mr Anders Lyrholm (Sweden) & for Full results

2001

BSDCV C/S 3rd Nov 2001 - Judge: Mr Thevenon (France) & for Full results RUBISS

BSDCNSW C/S 4th Aug 2001 - Judge: Mme Heraly (Belgium) & for Full results

2000

BSDCV C/S 4th Nov 2000 - Judge: Mme M Berton-Sarlat (France) & for Full results (only up to 3rd place)

BSDCNSW C/S 24th April 2000 - Judge: Ms M Vermeire (Belgium)

BSDCNSW C/S 22nd April 2000 - Judge: Mr F Aergeerts (Belgium)

1999

BSDCNSW C/S 31st July 1999 - Judge: Mr E Desschans (Belgium) & for Full results

1998

BSDCV C/S Nov 1998 - Judge: Mr N Deschuymere ( Belgium)

BSDCNSW C/S Aug 1998 - Judge: Mme P Stern-Hanf (Holland)

1997

BSDCV C/S Nov 1997 - Judge: Mrs M King (UK)

BSDCNSW C/S Aug 1997 - Judge: Mme Heraly (Belgium)

1996

BSDCV C/S Nov 1996 - Judge: Mme Willemine van Dejil (Netherlands) BISS

BSDCNSW C/S 3rd Aug 1996 - Judge: Mme M Berton-Sarlat (France) RUBISS

1995

BSDCNSW C/S 31st July 1995 - Judge: Mr. Yves Dambrain (Blg)

1994

BSDCV C/S 1994 - Judge: Mrs A Ternus (USA

1993

BSDCV C/S 1993 - Judge: Mrs. Jackie MacAndie (UK)

1992

BSDCV C/S 11th July 1992 - Judge: Mr. V Salt (UK)

1991

BSDCNSW C/S 3rd Aug 1991 - Judge: Mrs B Simpson (UK)

1990

BSDCV C/S 27th April 1990 - Judge: Mrs S Kirschbichler (Austria)

1989

BSDCV C/S 1989 - Judge: Mr O Asp (Norway)

Other BSD Shows

Photos from the BSDCV Open Show 8th June 2003 Full Results can be seen on the BSDCV site

BSDCV Open Show 10th June 2001 - Full Results

14/10/00 - IIlawarra & South Eastern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW. O/S

Aust Ch Lanaken Nicolette - RU Best In Show - Best Intermediate In Show - Best Groenendael Bitch - Best Headed Dog or Bitch

15/10/00 - Illawarra & South Eastern Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of NSW. C/S

Aust Ch Lanaken Nicolette - CC Bitch


Home
Home